Dalton Meadows Country Park

Dalton Meadows Country Park A Beautiful Holiday Park located in the stunning area of North Yorkshire

26/08/2026

Look inside the stunning Swift Morlaix β€” available to view in person 🌿✨

From its stylish open-plan living space to the beautifully designed bedrooms, the Morlaix is all about comfort, space, and modern holiday living. See it for yourself and imagine making it yours.

πŸ“ Dalton Meadows Country Park
πŸ“… 9am – 5pm
πŸ’¬ Chat to our team on the day or get in touch to find out more

Nature at its finest 🌼 Beautiful moments captured around Dalton Meadows Country Park. Why not visit us today for a walk-...
26/08/2026

Nature at its finest 🌼 Beautiful moments captured around Dalton Meadows Country Park. Why not visit us today for a walk-in tour?

🀩  π’πˆπ“π„ 𝐅𝐄𝐄𝐒 π˜πŽπ”β€™π‹π‹ π‹πŽπ•π„  🀩 Looking for a holiday home without the high running costs? We’ve got you covered!Our site fe...
25/08/2026

🀩 π’πˆπ“π„ 𝐅𝐄𝐄𝐒 π˜πŽπ”β€™π‹π‹ π‹πŽπ•π„ 🀩

Looking for a holiday home without the high running costs? We’ve got you covered!

Our site fees are some of the most competitive around, giving you more value and more time to enjoy your home away from home 🌿

🏑 A range of lodges and static caravans available
πŸ“ Beautiful park location in the heart of Richmondshire
✨ Affordable ownership made easy

πŸ”— View available holiday homes here: https://bit.ly/DaltonMeadowsHolidayHomes

πŸ“ž Call us today: Ian 07403 254 732
πŸ“§ Email us: [email protected]

Don’t miss out on owning your own slice of relaxation at a price that works for you!

19/08/2026

ππ‘π„πŒπˆπ”πŒ 𝐒𝐏𝐄𝐂. 𝐒𝐓𝐀𝐑𝐓𝐄𝐑 ππ‘πˆπ‚π„. Β£πŸ“πŸ—,πŸ—πŸ—πŸ“. πŸ”₯

The brand new 2026 Swift Margaux has arrived at Dalton Meadows Country Park, and at Β£59,995 it is a serious amount of holiday home for the money.

38 x 12. Two bedrooms. Two bathrooms. Front French doors. And a build quality that puts it well above what you would expect at this price:

βœ… Fully galvanised chassis with a 10 year warranty
βœ… Bonded exterior walls and high thermal efficiency
βœ… Duvalay mattresses in both bedrooms
βœ… Stain resistant carpets, ideal with kids and dogs
βœ… Integrated fridge freezer, microwave, electric oven and grill
βœ… Walk-in wardrobe, LED lighting throughout, USB sockets everywhere
βœ… 3 year Supersure and 5 year Structural Warranty

Site fees are from just Β£2,860 per year, and our all-inclusive package covers siting and connection, free steps, gas and electric tests and two free gas bottles.

Set in the North Yorkshire countryside, with Richmond, the Dales and the coast all within easy reach, plots are running out fast.

Message us on here to book a viewing, call Ian on 07403 254 732, or email [email protected]

πŸ“ Dalton Meadows Country Park, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, Richmondshire, DL2 2PT

🚨 BIGGEST Victory Sale We've Ever Had! The stylish Victory Riverwood at Dalton Meadows Country Park is now available for...
18/08/2026

🚨 BIGGEST Victory Sale We've Ever Had!

The stylish Victory Riverwood at Dalton Meadows Country Park is now available for just Β£69,995 with an All-Inclusive Package included.

✨ 2 Bedrooms
✨ 2 Bathrooms
✨ Contemporary open-plan living
✨ Exceptional value in a stunning countryside location

This is one of the standout offers in our biggest-ever Victory sale, and with demand expected to be high, it won't be available for long.

πŸ”— https://horizonholidayparks.co.uk/property/riverwood-by-victory/

πŸ“ž Get in touch today to arrange a viewing and discover holiday home ownership at Dalton Meadows Country Park.

🏑 Swift Bordeaux – Comfort, Style & Great ValueπŸ“ Dalton Meadows Country ParkπŸ’° Β£59,995πŸ’· Site Fees: Only Β£2,860 per yearDi...
17/08/2026

🏑 Swift Bordeaux – Comfort, Style & Great Value

πŸ“ Dalton Meadows Country Park
πŸ’° Β£59,995
πŸ’· Site Fees: Only Β£2,860 per year

Discover your perfect countryside escape with the ever-popular Swift Bordeaux – a holiday home designed for easy living and total relaxation.

✨ Spacious 38ft x 12ft layout
πŸ› 2 bedrooms
πŸ›‹ Bright, open-plan living area
🍽 Modern kitchen with ample storage
🌿 Peaceful North Yorkshire setting
πŸš— Private parking included

With its contemporary design, cosy furnishings and light-filled interior, the Bordeaux offers a warm, welcoming space that’s perfect for weekend getaways or longer stays. Ideal for couples or families looking to unwind in comfort.

πŸ”— See More: https://horizonholidayparks.co.uk/property/bordeaux-by-swift-4/

πŸ“© Get in touch to arrange a viewing or find out more
πŸ“ž 07403 254732
πŸ“§[email protected]

This is not AI, This is Dalton Meadows Country Park! 🏑πŸ₯°
07/08/2026

This is not AI, This is Dalton Meadows Country Park!

🏑πŸ₯°

Address

Dalton Meadows Country Park, West Lane
Darlington
DL22PT

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dalton Meadows Country Park posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Dalton Meadows Country Park:

Shortcuts

Share

Category